ABC Family 13 Nights of Halloween
Halloween/ Fall Family TV Shows
The “13 Nights of Halloween” event kicks off on Wednesday, Oct. 19 and ends on Monday, Oct. 31. Check out the full lineup of Freeform’s 2016 “13 Nights of Halloween” programming below:
Night 1 (Wednesday, Oct. 19)
- 5:30 p.m. EDT – “The Nightmare Before Christmas”
- 7 p.m. EDT – “R.L. Stine’s Monsterville: Cabinet of Souls”
- 9 p.m. EDT – “Hocus Pocus”
- 12 a.m. EDT – “Corpse Bride”
Night 2 (Thursday, Oct. 20)
- 3:30 p.m. EDT – “The Nightmare Before Christmas”
- 5 p.m. EDT – “Hocus Pocus”
- 7 p.m. EDT – “The Addams Family”
- 9 p.m. EDT – “Addams Family Values”
- 12 a.m. EDT – “The Final Girls”
Night 3 (Friday, Oct. 21)
- 4:30 p.m. EDT – “The Addams Family”
- 6:30 p.m. EDT – “Addams Family Values”
- 8:30 p.m. EDT – “Sleepy Hollow”
- 12 a.m. EDT – “Frankenweenie”
Night 4 (Saturday, Oct. 22)
- 7 a.m. EDT – “Spooky Buddies”
- 9:10 a.m. EDT – “ParaNorman”
- 11:20 a.m. EDT – “Sleepy Hollow”
- 2 p.m. EDT – “The Goonies”
- 4:40 p.m. EDT – “Scooby Doo”
- 6:50 p.m. EDT – “Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed”
- 9 p.m. EDT – “Monsters University”
- 11:30 p.m. EDT – “Toy Story of TERROR!”
- 12 a.m. EDT – “Corpse Bride”
Night 5 (Sunday, Oct. 23)
- 7:30 a.m. EDT – “The Goonies”
- 10:10 a.m. EDT – “R.L. Stine’s Monsterville: Cabinet of Souls”
- 12:20 p.m. EDT – “Scooby Doo”
- 2:30 p.m. EDT – “Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed”
- 4:40 p.m. EDT – “Matilda”
- 6:50 p.m. EDT – “Toy Story of TERROR!”
- 7:30 p.m. EDT – “Monsters University”
- 9:50 p.m. EDT – “Hocus Pocus”
Night 6 (Monday, Oct. 24)
- 7 a.m. EDT – “Practical Magic”
- 3 p.m. EDT – “Matilda”
- 5 p.m. EDT – “The Addams Family”
- 7 p.m. EDT – “Addams Family Values”
- 9 p.m. EDT – “Hocus Pocus”
- 12 a.m. EDT – “Scooby Doo”
Night 7 (Tuesday, Oct. 25)
- 7 a.m. EDT – “DEath Becomes Her”
- 4 p.m. EDT – “The Addams Family”
- 6 p.m. EDT – “Addams Family Values”
- 12 a.m. EDT – “Halloweentown”
Night 8 (Wednesday, Oct. 26)
- 4 p.m. EDT – “The Sorcerer’s Apprentice”
- 6 p.m. EDT – “Dark Shadows”
- 8:30 p.m. EDT – “Sleepy Hollow”
- 12 a.m. EDT – “Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge”
Night 9 (Thursday, Oct. 27)
- 4 p.m. EDT – “The Goonies”
- 6:30 p.m. EDT – “Sleepy Hollow”
- 9 p.m. EDT – “Hocus Pocus”
- 12 a.m. EDT – “Halloweentown High”
Night 10 (Friday, Oct. 28)
- 12 p.m. EDT – “The Goonies”
- 2:30 p.m. EDT – “Hocus Pocus”
- 4:30 p.m. EDT – “The Hunger Games”
- 7:30 p.m. EDT – “The Hunger Games: Catching Fire”
- 12 a.m. EDT – “Return to Halloweentown”
Night 11 (Saturday, Oct. 29)
- 7 a.m. EDT – “The Nightmare Before Christmas”
- 8:35 a.m. EDT – “Corpse Bride”
- 10:35 a.m. EDT – “The Hunger Games”
- 1:45 p.m. EDT – “The Hunger Games: Catching Fire”
- 5:15 p.m. EDT – “The Addams Family”
- 7:20 p.m. EDT – “Addams Family Values”
- 9:25 p.m. EDT – “Hocus Pocus”
- 11:30 p.m. EDT – “Sleepy Hollow”
Night 12 (Sunday, Oct. 30)
- 7 a.m. EDT – “Corpse Bride”
- 9 a.m. EDT – “Spooky Buddies”
- 11:05 a.m. EDT – “Scooby Doo”
- 1:10 p.m. EDT – “Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed”
- 3:15 p.m. EDT – “The Addams Family”
- 5:20 p.m. EDT – “Addams Family Values”
- 7:25 p.m. EDT – “Hocus Pocus”
- 9:30 p.m. EDT – “Sleepy Hollow”
Night 13 (Monday, Oct. 31)
- 7 a.m. EDT – “The Goonies”
- 11 a.m. EDT – “ParaNorman”
- 1 p.m. EDT – “Scooby Doo”
- 3 p.m. EDT – “Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed”
- 5 p.m. EDT – “The Addams Family”
- 7 p.m. EDT – “Addams Family Values”
- 9 p.m. EDT – “Hocus Pocus”
- 12 p.m. EDT – “Hocus Pocus”